Mon - Fri : 9:00AM – 5:00PM
+1 (416) 639-2655

Our Immigration Services

Express Entry

The Express Entry option has various categories where you will be invited to apply for Permanent Residence under one of any three skilled Canadian Immigration categories which includes:

  • Federal Skilled Worker Program – This is a program that allows skilled professional workers who have a substantial employability, work experience, and flexibility to acquire legal permanent residence in Canada. Read more…
  • Federal Skilled Trades Program – This type of program allows skilled Trades workers who have relevant capability in a particular amount of trades to get legal permanent residence in Canada. Read more…
  • Canada Experience Class – A common method to gain permanent residence for immigrants who have prior Canadian work experience.eg. – International students. Read more…

Family Class Sponsorships

Spousal Application, Dependent Sponsorship Application

The Canadian Family Class allows some family members like dependent children and spouses to be included on the initial visa application if you are a new immigrant looking to migrate to Canada. Read more…

Business Immigration

Investor Class, Entrepreneur Class

The successful candidates of this class are those individuals who are capable of investing in Canada by starting up businesses there to generate good amounts of revenue and offer employment for Canadian nationals. Read more…

Studying in Canada

If you have already applied for Canadian permanent resident status you can still apply for you study permit as this is referred to as ‘dual intent’ and is completely acceptable by the Canadian immigration law. Read more…

Work Permit Application

LMIA

If you are an immigrant looking to obtain a work permit in Canada, our expert team of consultants are here to assist you thought-out the process. Below is a list of important information regarding obtaining a work permit that you should get familiar with. Read more…

Visitors Visa

Super Visa, Transit Visa

As a visitor to Canada you are required to apply and obtain a visa before appearing at any Port of Entry (POE) unless exempted otherwise. If you should obtain a Canadian visa and successful, you will be required to present the visa at when you appear at a Port of Entry (POE). Since March 2016, all foreign nationals travelling by air are required to have an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA) if they are coming from a visa-exempt country. Read more…

Canadian Citizenship

Before you can be eligible to qualify for your Canadian citizenship via naturalization, you must have a minimum of four (4) years of permanent status as a Canadian resident during the preceding six (6) years. Read more…

Immigration & Refugee Board

Bagal Immigration has extensive experience preparing, appearing and representing clients with claims in the Refugee Protection and Immigration Divisions. We make the claim filing process and proceedings a stress free one. Read more…